Kim Harrison quotes

Kim Harrison photo
125   0

Kim Harrison

Birthdate: 1966
Other names: Dawn Cook

Kim Harrison is a pen-name of American author Dawn Cook. Under the name of Harrison, she is best known for her Rachel Morgan urban fantasy series set in an alternate history where a worldwide pandemic caused by genetically modified tomatoes led to the death of a large portion of the world's human population. Under the name of Dawn Cook, she is best known for her Decoy Princess and Truth series, published in the first few years of the 21st century. Harrison has received praise from fellow authors, and has reached the #1 spot on the New York Times Best Seller list.

Help us translate English quotes

Discover interesting quotes and translate them.

Start translating

„Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Etiam egestas wisi a erat. Morbi imperdiet, mauris ac auctor dictum.“

Similar authors

Sherrilyn Kenyon photo
Sherrilyn Kenyon752
Novelist
Joanne K. Rowling photo
Joanne K. Rowling27
British novelist, author of the Harry Potter series
Carlos Ruiz Zafón photo
Carlos Ruiz Zafón149
Spanish writer
Jenny Han photo
Jenny Han224
American writer
Malala Yousafzai photo
Malala Yousafzai38
Pakistani children's education activist
P. C. Cast photo
P. C. Cast136
American writer
Patrick Rothfuss photo
Patrick Rothfuss236
American fantasy writer
Rick Riordan photo
Rick Riordan1402
American writer
Barack Obama photo
Barack Obama1149
44th President of the United States of America
Rihanna photo
Rihanna14
Barbadian singer, songwriter, and actress
Today anniversaries
James Baldwin photo
James Baldwin162
(1924-1987) writer from the United States 1924 - 1987
Horace Mann photo
Horace Mann67
American politician 1796 - 1859
Raymond Carver photo
Raymond Carver51
American short story author and poet 1938 - 1988
William S. Burroughs photo
William S. Burroughs108
American novelist, short story writer, essayist, painter, a… 1914 - 1997
Another 50 today anniversaries
Similar authors
Sherrilyn Kenyon photo
Sherrilyn Kenyon752
Novelist
Joanne K. Rowling photo
Joanne K. Rowling27
British novelist, author of the Harry Potter series
Carlos Ruiz Zafón photo
Carlos Ruiz Zafón149
Spanish writer
Jenny Han photo
Jenny Han224
American writer
Malala Yousafzai photo
Malala Yousafzai38
Pakistani children's education activist