Tupac Shakur quotes

Tupac Shakur photo
154   483

Tupac Shakur

Birthdate: 16. June 1971
Date of death: 13. September 1996
Other names: 2Pac, Makaveli, Pac, Тупак Шакур

Tupac Amaru Shakur

Works

Citát „I am a hard person to love but when I love, I love really hard.“

„My mama always used to tell me: 'If you can't find somethin' to live for, you best find somethin' to die for.“

—  Tupac Shakur

Variant: My Mama used to tell me if u can’t find something to live for, you best find something to die for.
Source: Resurrection, 1971-1996

„Only God can judge me now“

—  Tupac Shakur, book The Rose That Grew from Concrete

Variant: Only God can judge me.
Source: The Rose That Grew from Concrete

Help us translate English quotes

Discover interesting quotes and translate them.

Start translating
Citát „You're right. I am crazy. But you know what else? I don't care.“
Citát „I'm not perfect. But I'll always be real.“

„Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Etiam egestas wisi a erat. Morbi imperdiet, mauris ac auctor dictum.“

Similar authors

The Notorious B.I.G. photo
The Notorious B.I.G.19
American rapper
Anthony Hopkins photo
Anthony Hopkins2
Welsh stage and television actor
Al Pacino photo
Al Pacino2
American film and stage actor and director
Sylvester Stallone photo
Sylvester Stallone8
American actor, screenwriter, and film director
Peter Ustinov photo
Peter Ustinov59
English actor, writer, and dramatist
Orson Welles photo
Orson Welles53
American actor, director, writer and producer
Alan Rickman photo
Alan Rickman5
English film, television and stage actor
Bruce Willis photo
Bruce Willis8
American actor, producer, and musician
Elvis Presley photo
Elvis Presley41
American singer and actor
Charlie Chaplin photo
Charlie Chaplin75
British comic actor and filmmaker
Today anniversaries
Rollo May photo
Rollo May130
US psychiatrist 1909 - 1994
Timothy Leary photo
Timothy Leary54
American psychologist 1920 - 1996
Franz Liszt photo
Franz Liszt5
Hungarian romantic composer and virtuoso pianist 1811 - 1886
Louis Riel photo
Louis Riel28
Canadian politician 1844 - 1885
Another 71 today anniversaries
Similar authors
The Notorious B.I.G. photo
The Notorious B.I.G.19
American rapper
Anthony Hopkins photo
Anthony Hopkins2
Welsh stage and television actor
Al Pacino photo
Al Pacino2
American film and stage actor and director
Sylvester Stallone photo
Sylvester Stallone8
American actor, screenwriter, and film director
Peter Ustinov photo
Peter Ustinov59
English actor, writer, and dramatist