Julia Quinn quotes

Julia Quinn photo
92   5

Julia Quinn

Birthdate: 1970
Other names: ジュリア・クイン

Julia Quinn is the pseudonym used by Julie Pottinger , a best-selling American historical romance author, who says she chose her pseudonym so her Regency romances would be on bookshelves next to those of the successful romance writer Amanda Quick. Her novels have been translated into 26 foreign languages, and she has appeared on the New York Times Bestseller List 18 times.

Works

Help us translate English quotes

Discover interesting quotes and translate them.

Start translating

„Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Etiam egestas wisi a erat. Morbi imperdiet, mauris ac auctor dictum.“

Similar authors

Chuck Palahniuk photo
Chuck Palahniuk555
American novelist, essayist
Nicholas Sparks photo
Nicholas Sparks646
American writer and novelist
Sherrilyn Kenyon photo
Sherrilyn Kenyon752
Novelist
Joanne K. Rowling photo
Joanne K. Rowling27
British novelist, author of the Harry Potter series
John Green photo
John Green97
American author and vlogger
Carlos Ruiz Zafón photo
Carlos Ruiz Zafón149
Spanish writer
Jenny Han photo
Jenny Han224
American writer
Cassandra Clare photo
Cassandra Clare2041
American author
Christopher Paolini photo
Christopher Paolini169
American author
Today anniversaries
Michael Faraday photo
Michael Faraday30
English scientist 1791 - 1867
Dogen photo
Dogen34
Japanese Zen buddhist teacher 1200 - 1253
Yogi Berra photo
Yogi Berra60
American baseball player, manager, coach 1925 - 2015
Nick Cave photo
Nick Cave96
Australian musician 1957
Another 50 today anniversaries
Similar authors
Chuck Palahniuk photo
Chuck Palahniuk555
American novelist, essayist
Nicholas Sparks photo
Nicholas Sparks646
American writer and novelist
Sherrilyn Kenyon photo
Sherrilyn Kenyon752
Novelist
Joanne K. Rowling photo
Joanne K. Rowling27
British novelist, author of the Harry Potter series