Derek Landy quotes

Derek Landy photo
167   48

Derek Landy

Birthdate: 23. October 1974
Other names: Дерек Ланди

Derek Landy is an Irish author and screenwriter, best known for the Skulduggery Pleasant series of young adult's books.

Works

Help us translate English quotes

Discover interesting quotes and translate them.

Start translating

„Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Etiam egestas wisi a erat. Morbi imperdiet, mauris ac auctor dictum.“

Similar authors

Malala Yousafzai photo
Malala Yousafzai38
Pakistani children's education activist
Jimmy Carr photo
Jimmy Carr20
British comedian and humourist
Andrzej Majewski photo
Andrzej Majewski13
Polish writer and photographer
Patrick Rothfuss photo
Patrick Rothfuss236
American fantasy writer
Jenny Han photo
Jenny Han224
American writer
Carlos Ruiz Zafón photo
Carlos Ruiz Zafón149
Spanish writer
P. C. Cast photo
P. C. Cast136
American writer
Rick Riordan photo
Rick Riordan1402
American writer
Nicholas Sparks photo
Nicholas Sparks646
American writer and novelist
Demi Lovato photo
Demi Lovato19
American singer, songwriter, actress, and author
Today anniversaries
Rollo May photo
Rollo May130
US psychiatrist 1909 - 1994
Timothy Leary photo
Timothy Leary54
American psychologist 1920 - 1996
Franz Liszt photo
Franz Liszt5
Hungarian romantic composer and virtuoso pianist 1811 - 1886
Louis Riel photo
Louis Riel28
Canadian politician 1844 - 1885
Another 71 today anniversaries
Similar authors
Malala Yousafzai photo
Malala Yousafzai38
Pakistani children's education activist
Jimmy Carr photo
Jimmy Carr20
British comedian and humourist
Andrzej Majewski photo
Andrzej Majewski13
Polish writer and photographer
Patrick Rothfuss photo
Patrick Rothfuss236
American fantasy writer
Jenny Han photo
Jenny Han224
American writer