Dan Millman quotes

Dan Millman photo
38   13

Dan Millman

Birthdate: 22. February 1946
Other names: 丹·米爾曼

Daniel Jay Millman is an American author and lecturer in the personal development field.

Works

„Where are you? Here
What time is it? Now
What are you? This moment.“

—  Dan Millman

Source: Way of the Peaceful Warrior: A Book That Changes Lives

„You can live a whole life time never being awake.“

—  Dan Millman

Source: Way of the Peaceful Warrior: A Book That Changes Lives

„There are no ordinary moments.“

—  Dan Millman

Source: Way of the Peaceful Warrior (1980), p. 138 - Book two: The warrior's training - The mountain path
Source: Way of the Peaceful Warrior: A Book That Changes Lives

„The journey is what brings us happiness not the destination.“

—  Dan Millman

Source: Way of the Peaceful Warrior: A Book That Changes Lives

„A warrior does not give up what he loves, he finds the love in what he does“

—  Dan Millman

Source: Way of the Peaceful Warrior: A Book That Changes Lives

Help us translate English quotes

Discover interesting quotes and translate them.

Start translating

„The world's a puzzle; no need to make sense out of it." - Socrates“

—  Dan Millman

Source: Way of the Peaceful Warrior: A Book That Changes Lives

„I had lost my mind and fallen into my heart.“

—  Dan Millman

Source: Way of the Peaceful Warrior: A Book That Changes Lives

„The warrior is Here, Now.“

—  Dan Millman

Source: Way of the Peaceful Warrior: A Book That Changes Lives

„The birth of the mind is the death of the senses“

—  Dan Millman

Source: Way of the Peaceful Warrior: A Book That Changes Lives

„Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Etiam egestas wisi a erat. Morbi imperdiet, mauris ac auctor dictum.“

Similar authors

Louise L. Hay photo
Louise L. Hay22
American writer
Napoleon Hill photo
Napoleon Hill66
American author
Jacque Fresco photo
Jacque Fresco52
American futurist and self-described social engineer
Dale Carnegie photo
Dale Carnegie97
American writer and lecturer
Brian Tracy photo
Brian Tracy60
American motivational speaker and writer
Frank Herbert photo
Frank Herbert154
American writer
David Foster Wallace photo
David Foster Wallace185
American fiction writer and essayist
William Saroyan photo
William Saroyan190
American writer
Joseph Campbell photo
Joseph Campbell138
American mythologist, writer and lecturer
Robert A. Heinlein photo
Robert A. Heinlein521
American science fiction author
Today anniversaries
Emile Zola photo
Emile Zola54
French writer (1840-1902) 1840 - 1902
Ludwig von Mises photo
Ludwig von Mises62
austrian economist 1881 - 1973
Diana Vreeland photo
Diana Vreeland9
American magazine editor 1903 - 1989
Mihaly Csikszentmihalyi photo
Mihaly Csikszentmihalyi12
Hungarian American psychologist 1934
Another 58 today anniversaries
Similar authors
Louise L. Hay photo
Louise L. Hay22
American writer
Napoleon Hill photo
Napoleon Hill66
American author
Jacque Fresco photo
Jacque Fresco52
American futurist and self-described social engineer
Dale Carnegie photo
Dale Carnegie97
American writer and lecturer
Brian Tracy photo
Brian Tracy60
American motivational speaker and writer