Brian Tracy quotes

Brian Tracy photo
60   3

Brian Tracy

Birthdate: 5. January 1944
Other names: Трейсі, Брайан

Brian Tracy is a Canadian-American motivational public speaker and self-development author. He is the author of over seventy books that have been translated into dozens of languages. His popular books are Earn What You're Really Worth, Eat That Frog!, and The Psychology of Achievement.

„Successful people are always looking for opportunities to help others.“

—  Brian Tracy

As quoted in The Lost Art of General Management (2004) by Rob Waite, p. 96
Context: Successful people are always looking for opportunities to help others.
Unsuccessful people are always asking, "What's in it for me?”

„You have within you the potential to accomplish wonderful things with your life.“

—  Brian Tracy

The 21 Success Secrets of Self-made Millionaires (2001), Conclusion : Success Is Predictable, p. 64
Context: You have within you the potential to accomplish wonderful things with your life. Your greatest responsibilities are to dream big dreams, decide exactly what you want, make a plan to achieve it … take action every single day in the direction of your dreams and goals, and resolve to never, never, never give up. When you take these actions, you put yourself on the side of the angels. You become unstoppable and your success becomes inevitable.

„You are the architect of your own destiny; you are the master of your own fate; you are behind the steering wheel of your life.“

—  Brian Tracy

The 21 Success Secrets of Self-made Millionaires (2001), Conclusion : Success Is Predictable, p. 63
Context: You are the architect of your own destiny; you are the master of your own fate; you are behind the steering wheel of your life. There are no limitations to what you can do, have, or be. Except the limitations you place on yourself by your own thinking.

„Positive expectations are the mark of the superior personality.“

—  Brian Tracy

Source: Maximum Achievement: Strategies and Skills that Will Unlock Your Hidden Powers to Succeed

Help us translate English quotes

Discover interesting quotes and translate them.

Start translating

„Always choose the future over the past. What do we do now?“

—  Brian Tracy

Source: Create Your Own Future: How to Master the 12 Critical Factors of Unlimited Success

„Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Etiam egestas wisi a erat. Morbi imperdiet, mauris ac auctor dictum.“

Similar authors

Leo Buscaglia photo
Leo Buscaglia80
Motivational speaker, writer
Zig Ziglar photo
Zig Ziglar84
American motivational speaker
Les Brown photo
Les Brown23
American politician
Stephen R. Covey photo
Stephen R. Covey123
American educator, author, businessman and motivational spe…
Louise L. Hay photo
Louise L. Hay22
American writer
John C. Maxwell photo
John C. Maxwell141
American author, speaker and pastor
Neale Donald Walsch photo
Neale Donald Walsch26
American writer
Anthony de Mello photo
Anthony de Mello134
Indian writer
Frank Herbert photo
Frank Herbert154
American writer
David Foster Wallace photo
David Foster Wallace185
American fiction writer and essayist
Today anniversaries
Theodore Roosevelt photo
Theodore Roosevelt441
American politician, 26th president of the United States 1858 - 1919
Luiz Inácio Lula da Silva photo
Luiz Inácio Lula da Silva10
Brazilian politician, 35th president of Brazil 1945
Sylvia Plath photo
Sylvia Plath340
American poet, novelist and short story writer 1932 - 1963
Dylan Thomas photo
Dylan Thomas50
Welsh poet and writer 1914 - 1953
Another 61 today anniversaries
Similar authors
Leo Buscaglia photo
Leo Buscaglia80
Motivational speaker, writer
Zig Ziglar photo
Zig Ziglar84
American motivational speaker
Les Brown photo
Les Brown23
American politician
Stephen R. Covey photo
Stephen R. Covey123
American educator, author, businessman and motivational spe…
Louise L. Hay photo
Louise L. Hay22
American writer