Robert Greene quotes

Robert Greene photo
112   8

Robert Greene

Birthdate: 14. May 1959
Other names: Ռոբերտ Գրին, ロバート・グリーン (作家), روبرت قرین, רוברט גרין

Robert Greene is an American author known for his books on strategy, power, and seduction. He has written six international bestsellers: The 48 Laws of Power, The Art of Seduction, The 33 Strategies of War, The 50th Law , Mastery, and The Laws of Human Nature.

Works

Mastery
Robert Greene
The 50th Law
The 50th Law
Robert Greene

„Lord, protect me from my friends; I can take care of my enemies.“

—  Robert Greene, book The 48 Laws of Power

Variation: Defend me from my friends; I can take care of my enemies myself The quote has been attributed to Voltaire, who was using it after Villars. Quoted in Connie Robertson, Dictionary of Quotations, 1998
Source: The 48 Laws of Power

Help us translate English quotes

Discover interesting quotes and translate them.

Start translating

„Despise The Free Lunch“

—  Robert Greene, book The 48 Laws of Power

Source: The 48 Laws of Power

„Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Etiam egestas wisi a erat. Morbi imperdiet, mauris ac auctor dictum.“

Similar authors

Christopher Paolini photo
Christopher Paolini169
American author
Cassandra Clare photo
Cassandra Clare2041
American author
Dan Brown photo
Dan Brown135
American author
John Green photo
John Green93
American author and vlogger
Anthony Robbins photo
Anthony Robbins52
Author, actor, professional speaker
Jenny Han photo
Jenny Han223
American writer
P. C. Cast photo
P. C. Cast136
American writer
Demi Lovato photo
Demi Lovato19
American singer, songwriter, actress, and author
Chuck Palahniuk photo
Chuck Palahniuk554
American novelist, essayist
Markus Zusak photo
Markus Zusak214
Australian author
Today anniversaries
Fyodor Dostoyevsky photo
Fyodor Dostoyevsky140
Russian author 1821 - 1881
Ashley Purdy photo
Ashley Purdy1
American musician 1984
Nick Carter photo
Nick Carter8
singer from the United States 1980
W.B. Yeats photo
W.B. Yeats252
Irish poet and playwright 1865 - 1939
Another 65 today anniversaries
Similar authors
Christopher Paolini photo
Christopher Paolini169
American author
Cassandra Clare photo
Cassandra Clare2041
American author
Dan Brown photo
Dan Brown135
American author
John Green photo
John Green93
American author and vlogger
Anthony Robbins photo
Anthony Robbins52
Author, actor, professional speaker