P. C. Cast quotes

P. C. Cast photo
136   138

P. C. Cast

Birthdate: 30. April 1960
Other names: پی. سی. کست, P. C. Cast

Phyllis Christine Cast is an American romance/fantasy author, known for the House of Night series she writes with her daughter Kristin Cast, as well as her own Goddess Summoning and Partholon book series.

Works

Hunted
Hunted
P. C. Cast
Burned
Burned
P. C. Cast
Marked
Marked
P. C. Cast
Untamed
Untamed
P. C. Cast
Awakened
Awakened
P. C. Cast
Tempted
Tempted
P. C. Cast
Chosen
Chosen
P. C. Cast
Betrayed
Betrayed
P. C. Cast
Destined
Destined
P. C. Cast
Hidden
Hidden
P. C. Cast

Quotes P. C. Cast

„Bask in your uniqueness, revel in your strenght. We stand separate from the world because of our gifts. never forget that, because you may be sure the world never will“

—  P. C. Cast, book Marked

Variant: We stand separate from the world because of our gifts. Never forget that, because you may be sure the world never will.
Source: Marked

„I know dead. I've been there, done that and got the freakin' T-shirt.“

—  P. C. Cast, book Burned

Variant: Im not letting my best freind die. been there done that. i got that freakin tshirt
Source: Burned

Help us translate English quotes

Discover interesting quotes and translate them.

Start translating

„Artemis thought.“

—  P. C. Cast, Goddess of Light

Source: Goddess of Light

„Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Etiam egestas wisi a erat. Morbi imperdiet, mauris ac auctor dictum.“

Similar authors

Patrick Rothfuss photo
Patrick Rothfuss236
American fantasy writer
Jenny Han photo
Jenny Han223
American writer
Rick Riordan photo
Rick Riordan1403
American writer
Nicholas Sparks photo
Nicholas Sparks646
American writer and novelist
Andrzej Majewski photo
Andrzej Majewski13
Polish writer and photographer
Carlos Ruiz Zafón photo
Carlos Ruiz Zafón149
Spanish writer
Christopher Paolini photo
Christopher Paolini169
American author
Cassandra Clare photo
Cassandra Clare2041
American author
Andrew Biersack photo
Andrew Biersack24
American singer-songwriter
Today anniversaries
Patrick Rothfuss photo
Patrick Rothfuss236
American fantasy writer 1973
Sarah Dessen photo
Sarah Dessen511
American writer 1970
C.G. Jung photo
C.G. Jung241
Swiss psychiatrist and psychotherapist who founded analytic… 1875 - 1961
J. Paul Getty photo
J. Paul Getty4
American industrialist 1892 - 1977
Another 69 today anniversaries
Similar authors
Patrick Rothfuss photo
Patrick Rothfuss236
American fantasy writer
Jenny Han photo
Jenny Han223
American writer
Rick Riordan photo
Rick Riordan1403
American writer
Nicholas Sparks photo
Nicholas Sparks646
American writer and novelist
Andrzej Majewski photo
Andrzej Majewski13
Polish writer and photographer
x