Eoin Colfer quotes

Eoin Colfer photo
185   8

Eoin Colfer

Birthdate: 14. May 1965
Other names: يون كولفر, این کالفر

Eoin Colfer is an Irish author of children's books. He worked as a primary school teacher before he became a full-time writer. He is best known for being the author of the Artemis Fowl series. In September 2008, Colfer was commissioned to write the sixth installment of the Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy series, entitled And Another Thing ..., which was published in October 2009.

Works

Artemis Fowl
Artemis Fowl
Eoin Colfer
Airman
Airman
Eoin Colfer

Help us translate English quotes

Discover interesting quotes and translate them.

Start translating

„Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Etiam egestas wisi a erat. Morbi imperdiet, mauris ac auctor dictum.“

Similar authors

Christopher Paolini photo
Christopher Paolini169
American author
Dan Brown photo
Dan Brown135
American author
Malala Yousafzai photo
Malala Yousafzai38
Pakistani children's education activist
Anthony Robbins photo
Anthony Robbins62
Author, actor, professional speaker
Demi Lovato photo
Demi Lovato19
American singer, songwriter, actress, and author
Cassandra Clare photo
Cassandra Clare2041
American author
Markus Zusak photo
Markus Zusak214
Australian author
Joanne K. Rowling photo
Joanne K. Rowling27
British novelist, author of the Harry Potter series
P. C. Cast photo
P. C. Cast136
American writer
John Green photo
John Green97
American author and vlogger
Today anniversaries
Heinz Guderian photo
Heinz Guderian15
German general 1888 - 1954
Ajahn Chah photo
Ajahn Chah7
thai Buddhist monk 1918 - 1992
John Wesley photo
John Wesley72
Christian theologian 1703 - 1791
Joseph Addison photo
Joseph Addison226
politician, writer and playwright 1672 - 1719
Another 68 today anniversaries
Similar authors
Christopher Paolini photo
Christopher Paolini169
American author
Dan Brown photo
Dan Brown135
American author
Malala Yousafzai photo
Malala Yousafzai38
Pakistani children's education activist
Anthony Robbins photo
Anthony Robbins62
Author, actor, professional speaker
Demi Lovato photo
Demi Lovato19
American singer, songwriter, actress, and author