Robin Hobb quotes

Robin Hobb photo
76   3

Robin Hobb

Birthdate: 5. March 1952
Other names: رابین هاب, Megan Lindholm

Robin Hobb is the pen name of Margaret Astrid Lindholm Ogden , an American writer. She has written three trilogies set in the Realm of the Elderlings, which started in 1995 with the publication of Assassin's Apprentice. Her books have sold over a million copies.

Works

Fool's Fate
Fool's Fate
Robin Hobb
Fool's Errand
Fool's Errand
Robin Hobb
Ship of Destiny
Ship of Destiny
Robin Hobb
Ship of Magic
Ship of Magic
Robin Hobb
The Mad Ship
The Mad Ship
Robin Hobb
Fool's Assassin
Fool's Assassin
Robin Hobb
Fool's Quest
Fool's Quest
Robin Hobb

Help us translate English quotes

Discover interesting quotes and translate them.

Start translating

„Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Etiam egestas wisi a erat. Morbi imperdiet, mauris ac auctor dictum.“

Similar authors

David Foster Wallace photo
David Foster Wallace185
American fiction writer and essayist
Robert A. Heinlein photo
Robert A. Heinlein521
American science fiction author
Frank Herbert photo
Frank Herbert155
American writer
Isaac Asimov photo
Isaac Asimov278
American writer and professor of biochemistry at Boston Uni…
Ray Bradbury photo
Ray Bradbury397
American writer
Richard Bach photo
Richard Bach154
American spiritual writer
William Faulkner photo
William Faulkner214
American writer
Isaac Bashevis Singer photo
Isaac Bashevis Singer39
Polish-born Jewish-American author
Pearl S.  Buck photo
Pearl S. Buck95
American writer
Agatha Christie photo
Agatha Christie319
English mystery and detective writer
Today anniversaries
Yves Saint Laurent photo
Yves Saint Laurent10
fashion designer 1936 - 2008
Herman Melville photo
Herman Melville143
American novelist, short story writer, essayist, and poet 1818 - 1891
Pierre Bourdieu photo
Pierre Bourdieu12
French sociologist, anthropologist, and philosopher 1930 - 2002
Jerry Garcia photo
Jerry Garcia11
American musician and member of the Grateful Dead 1942 - 1995
Another 71 today anniversaries
Similar authors
David Foster Wallace photo
David Foster Wallace185
American fiction writer and essayist
Robert A. Heinlein photo
Robert A. Heinlein521
American science fiction author
Frank Herbert photo
Frank Herbert155
American writer
Isaac Asimov photo
Isaac Asimov278
American writer and professor of biochemistry at Boston Uni…
Ray Bradbury photo
Ray Bradbury397
American writer