Joel Osteen quotes

Joel Osteen photo
65   5

Joel Osteen

Birthdate: 5. March 1963
Other names: ജോൾ ഓസ്റ്റീൻ, ジョエル・オスティーン

Joel Scott Osteen is a televangelist in Houston, Texas. Osteen's televised sermons are seen by over 7 million viewers weekly and over 20 million monthly in over 100 countries. His sermons also broadcast 24 hours a day on Sirius XM Satellite Radio, Channel 128. Osteen has written seven New York Times Best Sellers.

In 2004, his first book, Your Best Life Now, was released by Time Warner and debuted at the top of The New York Times Best Seller list. The book remained on The New York Times Best Seller list for more than 200 weeks.

Help us translate English quotes

Discover interesting quotes and translate them.

Start translating

„You may think there is a lot wrong with you, but there is also a lot right with you.“

—  Joel Osteen

Source: Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential

„It's our faith that activates the power of God.“

—  Joel Osteen

Source: Your Best Life Now: 7 Steps to Living at Your Full Potential

„Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Etiam egestas wisi a erat. Morbi imperdiet, mauris ac auctor dictum.“

Similar authors

Christopher Paolini photo
Christopher Paolini169
American author
Cassandra Clare photo
Cassandra Clare2041
American author
Dan Brown photo
Dan Brown135
American author
John Green photo
John Green93
American author and vlogger
Anthony Robbins photo
Anthony Robbins52
Author, actor, professional speaker
Jenny Han photo
Jenny Han223
American writer
P. C. Cast photo
P. C. Cast136
American writer
Demi Lovato photo
Demi Lovato19
American singer, songwriter, actress, and author
Chuck Palahniuk photo
Chuck Palahniuk554
American novelist, essayist
Markus Zusak photo
Markus Zusak214
Australian author
Today anniversaries
Vladimir Lenin photo
Vladimir Lenin335
Russian politician, led the October Revolution 1870 - 1924
Vladimir Nabokov photo
Vladimir Nabokov193
Russian-American novelist, lepidopterist, professor 1899 - 1977
Pierre Teilhard De Chardin photo
Pierre Teilhard De Chardin63
French philosopher and Jesuit priest 1881 - 1955
Khalil Gibran photo
Khalil Gibran93
Lebanese artist, poet, and writer 1883 - 1931
Another 63 today anniversaries
Similar authors
Christopher Paolini photo
Christopher Paolini169
American author
Cassandra Clare photo
Cassandra Clare2041
American author
Dan Brown photo
Dan Brown135
American author
John Green photo
John Green93
American author and vlogger
Anthony Robbins photo
Anthony Robbins52
Author, actor, professional speaker