Jessica Bird quotes

279   0

Jessica Bird

Birthdate: 1969
Other names: J.R. Ward

Jessica Rowley Pell Bird Blakemore is a #1 New York Times bestselling American novelist. Under her maiden name, Jessica Bird, she writes contemporary romance novels, and as J.R. Ward, she writes paranormal romance. She is a three-time winner of the Romance Writers of America RITA Award, once as Bird for Best Short Contemporary Romance for From the First, once as Ward for Best Paranormal Romance for Lover Revealed’, and once for

Works

Lover Unbound
Jessica Bird
Dark Lover
Jessica Bird
Lover Eternal
Jessica Bird
Lover Revealed
Jessica Bird
Covet
Jessica Bird
Crave
Jessica Bird

„You are a manipulator.
I like to think of myself more as an outcome engineer.“

—  Jessica Bird, book Lover Eternal

Variant: She smiled a little. "You are a manipulator"
"I like to think of myself more as an outcome engineer.
Source: Lover Eternal

Help us translate English quotes

Discover interesting quotes and translate them.

Start translating

„Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Etiam egestas wisi a erat. Morbi imperdiet, mauris ac auctor dictum.“

Similar authors

Chuck Palahniuk photo
Chuck Palahniuk554
American novelist, essayist
Sherrilyn Kenyon photo
Sherrilyn Kenyon752
Novelist
Nicholas Sparks photo
Nicholas Sparks646
American writer and novelist
Joanne K. Rowling photo
Joanne K. Rowling27
British novelist, author of the Harry Potter series
Barack Obama photo
Barack Obama1144
44th President of the United States of America
Carlos Ruiz Zafón photo
Carlos Ruiz Zafón149
Spanish writer
John Green photo
John Green93
American author and vlogger
Marilyn Manson photo
Marilyn Manson76
American rock musician and actor
Elon Musk photo
Elon Musk78
South African-born American entrepreneur
Today anniversaries
Rollo May photo
Rollo May129
US psychiatrist 1909 - 1994
Timothy Leary photo
Timothy Leary54
American psychologist 1920 - 1996
Franz Liszt photo
Franz Liszt3
Hungarian romantic composer and virtuoso pianist 1811 - 1886
Pablo Casals photo
Pablo Casals10
Catalan cellist and conductor 1876 - 1973
Another 69 today anniversaries
Similar authors
Chuck Palahniuk photo
Chuck Palahniuk554
American novelist, essayist
Sherrilyn Kenyon photo
Sherrilyn Kenyon752
Novelist
Nicholas Sparks photo
Nicholas Sparks646
American writer and novelist
Joanne K. Rowling photo
Joanne K. Rowling27
British novelist, author of the Harry Potter series