James Hamilton quotes

James Hamilton photo
30   0

James Hamilton

Birthdate: 27. November 1814
Date of death: 24. November 1867
Other names: James Hamilton (1814–1871)

James Hamilton was a Scottish minister and a prolific author of religious tracts.

Help us translate English quotes

Discover interesting quotes and translate them.

Start translating

„Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Etiam egestas wisi a erat. Morbi imperdiet, mauris ac auctor dictum.“

Similar authors

Walter Scott photo
Walter Scott151
Scottish historical novelist, playwright, and poet
John Henry Newman photo
John Henry Newman37
English cleric and cardinal
Benjamin Disraeli photo
Benjamin Disraeli274
British Conservative politician, writer, aristocrat and Pri…
Hans Christian Andersen photo
Hans Christian Andersen41
Danish author, fairy tale writer, and poet
Elizabeth Barrett Browning photo
Elizabeth Barrett Browning88
English poet, author
Fyodor Dostoyevsky photo
Fyodor Dostoyevsky140
Russian author
Ellen G. White photo
Ellen G. White48
American author and founder/leader of the Seventh-Day Adven…
Жюль Ренар photo
Жюль Ренар1
French author (1864-1910)
Friedrich Engels photo
Friedrich Engels85
German social scientist, author, political theorist, and ph…
Charles Spurgeon photo
Charles Spurgeon47
British preacher, author, pastor and evangelist
Today anniversaries
Aaron Copland photo
Aaron Copland13
American composer, composition teacher, writer, and conduct… 1900 - 1990
Paul Watson photo
Paul Watson13
Canadian environmental activist 1950
Maria Callas photo
Maria Callas10
American-born Greek operatic soprano 1923 - 1977
Britney Spears photo
Britney Spears27
American singer, dancer and actress 1981
Another 63 today anniversaries
Similar authors
Walter Scott photo
Walter Scott151
Scottish historical novelist, playwright, and poet
John Henry Newman photo
John Henry Newman37
English cleric and cardinal
Benjamin Disraeli photo
Benjamin Disraeli274
British Conservative politician, writer, aristocrat and Pri…
Hans Christian Andersen photo
Hans Christian Andersen41
Danish author, fairy tale writer, and poet
Elizabeth Barrett Browning photo
Elizabeth Barrett Browning88
English poet, author