Alejandra Pizarnik quotes

Alejandra Pizarnik photo
3   0

Alejandra Pizarnik

Birthdate: 29. April 1936
Date of death: 25. September 1972
Other names: Ալեխանդրա Պիսարնիկ

Alejandra Pizarnik was an Argentine poet.

Quotes Alejandra Pizarnik

Similar authors

Robert Frost photo
Robert Frost256
American poet
Guillaume Apollinaire photo
Guillaume Apollinaire28
French poet
Julio Cortázar photo
Julio Cortázar28
Argentinian writer
Joseph Brodsky photo
Joseph Brodsky17
Russian and American poet and Nobel Prize for Literature la…
Maya Angelou photo
Maya Angelou242
American author and poet
Allen Ginsberg photo
Allen Ginsberg76
American poet
Giorgos Seferis photo
Giorgos Seferis2
Greek poet and diplomat
Juan Ramón Jimenéz photo
Juan Ramón Jimenéz18
Spanish poet
Rainer Maria Rilke photo
Rainer Maria Rilke175
Austrian poet and writer
Paul Valéry photo
Paul Valéry84
French poet, essayist, and philosopher
Today anniversaries
Pablo Picasso photo
Pablo Picasso127
Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, and stag… 1881 - 1973
Geoffrey Chaucer photo
Geoffrey Chaucer98
English poet 1343 - 1400
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky photo
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky4
Russian composer 1840 - 1893
Georges Bizet photo
Georges Bizet2
French composer 1838 - 1875
Another 59 today anniversaries
Similar authors
Robert Frost photo
Robert Frost256
American poet
Guillaume Apollinaire photo
Guillaume Apollinaire28
French poet
Julio Cortázar photo
Julio Cortázar28
Argentinian writer
Joseph Brodsky photo
Joseph Brodsky17
Russian and American poet and Nobel Prize for Literature la…
Maya Angelou photo
Maya Angelou242
American author and poet