Tupac Shakur quotes

Tupac Shakur photo
167   443

Tupac Shakur

Birthdate: 16. June 1971
Date of death: 13. September 1996
Other names: 2Pac, Makaveli, Pac, Тупак Шакур

Tupac Amaru Shakur

Works

Citát „I'm not perfect. But I'll always be real.“

„My mama always used to tell me: 'If you can't find somethin' to live for, you best find somethin' to die for.“

—  Tupac Shakur

Variant: My Mama used to tell me if u can’t find something to live for, you best find something to die for.
Source: Resurrection, 1971-1996

„Only God can judge me now“

—  Tupac Shakur, book The Rose That Grew from Concrete

Variant: Only God can judge me.
Source: The Rose That Grew from Concrete

Citát „You're right. I am crazy. But you know what else? I don't care.“

Help us translate English quotes

Discover interesting quotes and translate them.

Start translating
Citát „Reality is wrong. Dreams are for the real.“

„You know it's funny, when it rains it pours
they got money for wars, but can't feed the poor.“

—  Tupac Shakur

"Keep Ya Head Up"
1990s, Strictly 4 My N.I.G.G.A.Z... (February 16, 1993)
Variant: They got money for wars, but can't feed the poor.

„Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Etiam egestas wisi a erat. Morbi imperdiet, mauris ac auctor dictum.“

Similar authors

The Notorious B.I.G. photo
The Notorious B.I.G.20
American rapper
Anthony Hopkins photo
Anthony Hopkins2
Welsh stage and television actor
Al Pacino photo
Al Pacino2
American film and stage actor and director
Sylvester Stallone photo
Sylvester Stallone8
American actor, screenwriter, and film director
Peter Ustinov photo
Peter Ustinov59
English actor, writer, and dramatist
Orson Welles photo
Orson Welles53
American actor, director, writer and producer
Alan Rickman photo
Alan Rickman5
English film, television and stage actor
Bruce Willis photo
Bruce Willis8
American actor, producer, and musician
Elvis Presley photo
Elvis Presley41
American singer and actor
Charlie Chaplin photo
Charlie Chaplin75
British comic actor and filmmaker
Today anniversaries
Immanuel Kant photo
Immanuel Kant198
German philosopher 1724 - 1804
Erma Bombeck photo
Erma Bombeck64
When I stand before God at the end of my life, I would hope… 1927 - 1996
Robert Oppenheimer photo
Robert Oppenheimer25
American theoretical physicist and professor of physics 1904 - 1967
Rita Levi-Montalcini photo
Rita Levi-Montalcini7
Italian neurologist 1909 - 2012
Another 60 today anniversaries
Similar authors
The Notorious B.I.G. photo
The Notorious B.I.G.20
American rapper
Anthony Hopkins photo
Anthony Hopkins2
Welsh stage and television actor
Al Pacino photo
Al Pacino2
American film and stage actor and director
Sylvester Stallone photo
Sylvester Stallone8
American actor, screenwriter, and film director
Peter Ustinov photo
Peter Ustinov59
English actor, writer, and dramatist