Ted Dekker quotes

39   7

Ted Dekker

Birthdate: 24. October 1962
Other names: تيد ديكر

Ted Dekker is an American author of mystery, thriller, and fantasy novels including Thr3e, Obsessed, and the Circle Series.

Works

Showdown
Showdown
Ted Dekker
Kiss
Kiss
Ted Dekker
House
House
Ted Dekker
Saint
Saint
Ted Dekker
Three
Three
Ted Dekker
Forbidden
Forbidden
Ted Dekker
Chosen
Ted Dekker
Skin
Skin
Ted Dekker

„Dive deep. Drown willingly“

—  Ted Dekker

Source: White: The Great Pursuit

Help us translate English quotes

Discover interesting quotes and translate them.

Start translating

„Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Etiam egestas wisi a erat. Morbi imperdiet, mauris ac auctor dictum.“

Similar authors

Patrick Rothfuss photo
Patrick Rothfuss236
American fantasy writer
Jenny Han photo
Jenny Han223
American writer
P. C. Cast photo
P. C. Cast136
American writer
Rick Riordan photo
Rick Riordan1402
American writer
Nicholas Sparks photo
Nicholas Sparks646
American writer and novelist
Andrzej Majewski photo
Andrzej Majewski13
Polish writer and photographer
Carlos Ruiz Zafón photo
Carlos Ruiz Zafón149
Spanish writer
Christopher Paolini photo
Christopher Paolini169
American author
Cassandra Clare photo
Cassandra Clare2041
American author
Today anniversaries
Sukavich Rangsitpol photo
Sukavich Rangsitpol31
Thai politician 1935
Claude Monet photo
Claude Monet86
French impressionist painter 1840 - 1926
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart photo
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart25
Austrian Romantic composer 1756 - 1791
Werner Heisenberg photo
Werner Heisenberg41
German theoretical physicist 1901 - 1976
Another 66 today anniversaries
Similar authors
Patrick Rothfuss photo
Patrick Rothfuss236
American fantasy writer
Jenny Han photo
Jenny Han223
American writer
P. C. Cast photo
P. C. Cast136
American writer
Rick Riordan photo
Rick Riordan1402
American writer
Nicholas Sparks photo
Nicholas Sparks646
American writer and novelist