Robert T. Kiyosaki quotes

Robert T. Kiyosaki photo
150   12

Robert T. Kiyosaki

Birthdate: 8. April 1947
Other names: Roberts Kijosaki, Robert Kyiosaki, Kim Kiyosaki

Robert Toru Kiyosaki is an American businessman and author. Kiyosaki is the founder of the Rich Dad Company, a private financial education company that provides personal finance and business education to people through books and videos. He is also the creator of the Cashflow board and software games to educate adults and children business and financial concepts.

Kiyosaki is the author of more than 26 books, including the international self-published personal finance Rich Dad Poor Dad series of books which has been translated into 51 languages, available in 109 countries and have combined sales of over 27 million copies sold worldwide.

Works

Rich Dad Poor Dad
Rich Dad Poor Dad
Robert T. Kiyosaki

„A truly intelligent person welcomes new ideas, for new ideas can add to the synergy of other accumulated ideas.“

—  Robert T. Kiyosaki

Rich Dad Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money-That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not!

„The love of money is the root of all evil."

The lack of money is the root of all evil.“

—  Robert T. Kiyosaki

Source: Rich Dad, Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Children About Money That the Poor and Middle Class Don't

Help us translate English quotes

Discover interesting quotes and translate them.

Start translating

„I’d rather welcome change than cling to the past.“

—  Robert T. Kiyosaki, book Rich Dad Poor Dad

Rich Dad Poor Dad: What the Rich Teach Their Kids About Money-That the Poor and the Middle Class Do Not!
Source: Rich Dad, Poor Dad

„Success is a poor teacher“

—  Robert T. Kiyosaki

Source: Cashflow Quadrant: Rich Dad's Guide to Financial Freedom

„Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Etiam egestas wisi a erat. Morbi imperdiet, mauris ac auctor dictum.“

Similar authors

Warren Buffett photo
Warren Buffett143
American business magnate, investor, and philanthropist
Richard Branson photo
Richard Branson25
English business magnate, investor and philanthropist
H.P. Lovecraft photo
H.P. Lovecraft203
American author
Napoleon Hill photo
Napoleon Hill80
American author
John C. Maxwell photo
John C. Maxwell141
American author, speaker and pastor
Stephen King photo
Stephen King730
American author
Helen Keller photo
Helen Keller158
American author and political activist
Edward Abbey photo
Edward Abbey146
American author and essayist
Arnold Schwarzenegger photo
Arnold Schwarzenegger52
actor, businessman and politician of Austrian-American heri…
Bill Gates photo
Bill Gates88
American business magnate and philanthropist
Today anniversaries
Cassandra Clare photo
Cassandra Clare2041
American author 1973
Gertrude Stein photo
Gertrude Stein160
American art collector and experimental writer of novels, p… 1874 - 1946
A. P. J. Abdul Kalam photo
A. P. J. Abdul Kalam42
11th President of India, scientist and science administrator 1931 - 2015
John Dalton photo
John Dalton6
English chemist, meteorologist and physicist 1766 - 1844
Another 67 today anniversaries
Similar authors
Warren Buffett photo
Warren Buffett143
American business magnate, investor, and philanthropist
Richard Branson photo
Richard Branson25
English business magnate, investor and philanthropist
H.P. Lovecraft photo
H.P. Lovecraft203
American author
Napoleon Hill photo
Napoleon Hill80
American author
John C. Maxwell photo
John C. Maxwell141
American author, speaker and pastor