Mindy Kaling quotes

Mindy Kaling photo
57   1

Mindy Kaling

Birthdate: 24. June 1979
Other names: ميندي كالينغ, میندی کالینق, Мінді Калінг, Մինդի Քեյլինգ

Vera Mindy Chokalingam , known professionally as Mindy Kaling, is an American actress, comedian and writer. She is the creator and star of the television sitcom The Mindy Project, which premiered on Fox and later moved to Hulu; Kaling also serves as a writer and executive producer on the series. Kaling is also known for her work on the popular NBC sitcom The Office, where she portrayed the character Kelly Kapoor. In addition to acting on the show, she was a writer, executive producer, and occasional director for the show throughout most of its run. For her work on The Office, Kaling received various accolades, including a Primetime Emmy Award nomination for Outstanding Writing in a Comedy Series, in 2010.

In addition to her work on film and television, Kaling has written two New York Times best-selling memoirs, titled Is Everyone Hanging Out Without Me? and Why Not Me?.

Works

Quotes Mindy Kaling

Help us translate English quotes

Discover interesting quotes and translate them.

Start translating

„Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Etiam egestas wisi a erat. Morbi imperdiet, mauris ac auctor dictum.“

Similar authors

Angelina Jolie photo
Angelina Jolie35
American actress, film director, and screenwriter
Selena Gomez photo
Selena Gomez7
American singer and actress
Demi Lovato photo
Demi Lovato19
American singer, songwriter, actress, and author
Lady Gaga photo
Lady Gaga55
American singer, songwriter, and actress
Rihanna photo
Rihanna14
Barbadian singer, songwriter, and actress
Jim Carrey photo
Jim Carrey19
Canadian-American actor, comedian, and producer
Avril Lavigne photo
Avril Lavigne17
Canadian singer-songwriter and actress
Patrick Rothfuss photo
Patrick Rothfuss236
American fantasy writer
Miley Cyrus photo
Miley Cyrus44
American actor and singer-songwriter
Andrzej Majewski photo
Andrzej Majewski13
Polish writer and photographer
Today anniversaries
Dante Alighieri photo
Dante Alighieri103
Italian poet 1265 - 1321
Marissa Mayer photo
Marissa Mayer11
American business executive and engineer, former ceo of Yah… 1975
Christopher Marlowe photo
Christopher Marlowe55
English dramatist, poet and translator 1564 - 1593
Alexander Pope photo
Alexander Pope155
eighteenth century English poet 1688 - 1744
Another 62 today anniversaries
Similar authors
Angelina Jolie photo
Angelina Jolie35
American actress, film director, and screenwriter
Selena Gomez photo
Selena Gomez7
American singer and actress
Demi Lovato photo
Demi Lovato19
American singer, songwriter, actress, and author
Lady Gaga photo
Lady Gaga55
American singer, songwriter, and actress
Rihanna photo
Rihanna14
Barbadian singer, songwriter, and actress
x