Meg Cabot quotes

Meg Cabot photo
159   0

Meg Cabot

Birthdate: 1. February 1967
Other names: മെഗ് കബോട്ട്, مق کابوت, Patricia Cabot, Jenny Carroll

Meg Cabot is an American author of romantic and paranormal fiction for teens and adults and used to write under several pen names, but now writes exclusively under her real name. She has written and published over 50 books, and is best known for The Princess Diaries, later made by Walt Disney Pictures into two feature films of the same name. Meg's books have been the recipients of numerous awards, including the New York Public Library Books for the Teen Age, the American Library Association Quick Pick for Reluctant Readers, the Tennessee Volunteer State TASL Book Award, the Book Sense Pick, the Evergreen Young Adult Book Award, the IRA/CBC Young Adult Choice, and many others. She has had numerous no. 1 New York Times bestsellers. Cabot has more than 25 million copies of her books—children's, young adult, and adult—in print worldwide.

Works

Haunted
Meg Cabot
Jinx
Jinx
Meg Cabot
Teen Idol
Teen Idol
Meg Cabot
Airhead
Meg Cabot
Being Nikki
Meg Cabot
Darkest Hour
Meg Cabot
Ninth Key
Meg Cabot
Twilight
Meg Cabot
Pants on Fire
Pants on Fire
Meg Cabot
Avalon High
Avalon High
Meg Cabot
Reunion
Meg Cabot

Help us translate English quotes

Discover interesting quotes and translate them.

Start translating

„Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Etiam egestas wisi a erat. Morbi imperdiet, mauris ac auctor dictum.“

Similar authors

Chuck Palahniuk photo
Chuck Palahniuk554
American novelist, essayist
Sherrilyn Kenyon photo
Sherrilyn Kenyon752
Novelist
Nicholas Sparks photo
Nicholas Sparks646
American writer and novelist
Joanne K. Rowling photo
Joanne K. Rowling27
British novelist, author of the Harry Potter series
Carlos Ruiz Zafón photo
Carlos Ruiz Zafón149
Spanish writer
John Green photo
John Green93
American author and vlogger
Barack Obama photo
Barack Obama1147
44th President of the United States of America
Rihanna photo
Rihanna14
Barbadian singer, songwriter, and actress
Today anniversaries
Vladimir Lenin photo
Vladimir Lenin335
Russian politician, led the October Revolution 1870 - 1924
Vladimir Nabokov photo
Vladimir Nabokov193
Russian-American novelist, lepidopterist, professor 1899 - 1977
Pierre Teilhard De Chardin photo
Pierre Teilhard De Chardin63
French philosopher and Jesuit priest 1881 - 1955
Khalil Gibran photo
Khalil Gibran93
Lebanese artist, poet, and writer 1883 - 1931
Another 63 today anniversaries
Similar authors
Chuck Palahniuk photo
Chuck Palahniuk554
American novelist, essayist
Sherrilyn Kenyon photo
Sherrilyn Kenyon752
Novelist
Nicholas Sparks photo
Nicholas Sparks646
American writer and novelist
Joanne K. Rowling photo
Joanne K. Rowling27
British novelist, author of the Harry Potter series