Lev Grossman quotes

Lev Grossman photo
45   0

Lev Grossman

Birthdate: 26. June 1969
Other names: Лев Ґроссман

Lev Grossman is an American novelist and journalist, notably the author of the novels Warp , Codex , The Magicians , The Magician King , and The Magician's Land . He is a senior writer and book critic for Time.

Works

The Magicians
The Magicians
Lev Grossman
The Magician King
The Magician King
Lev Grossman

Help us translate English quotes

Discover interesting quotes and translate them.

Start translating

„Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Etiam egestas wisi a erat. Morbi imperdiet, mauris ac auctor dictum.“

Similar authors

Chuck Palahniuk photo
Chuck Palahniuk556
American novelist, essayist
Marek Żukow-Karczewski photo
Marek Żukow-Karczewski10
Polish historian, journalist and opinion journalist
Nicholas Sparks photo
Nicholas Sparks646
American writer and novelist
Sherrilyn Kenyon photo
Sherrilyn Kenyon752
Novelist
Joanne K. Rowling photo
Joanne K. Rowling27
British novelist, author of the Harry Potter series
John Green photo
John Green93
American author and vlogger
Marilyn Manson photo
Marilyn Manson76
American rock musician and actor
Carlos Ruiz Zafón photo
Carlos Ruiz Zafón149
Spanish writer
Christopher Paolini photo
Christopher Paolini169
American author
Today anniversaries
Emily Dickinson photo
Emily Dickinson187
American poet 1830 - 1886
Paul A. Samuelson photo
Paul A. Samuelson47
American economist 1915 - 2009
L. Frank Baum photo
L. Frank Baum108
Children's writer, editor, journalist, screenwriter 1856 - 1919
Edward Hopper photo
Edward Hopper48
prominent American realist painter and printmaker 1882 - 1967
Another 76 today anniversaries
Similar authors
Chuck Palahniuk photo
Chuck Palahniuk556
American novelist, essayist
Marek Żukow-Karczewski photo
Marek Żukow-Karczewski10
Polish historian, journalist and opinion journalist
Nicholas Sparks photo
Nicholas Sparks646
American writer and novelist
Sherrilyn Kenyon photo
Sherrilyn Kenyon752
Novelist