Joyce Meyer quotes

Joyce Meyer photo
127   5

Joyce Meyer

Birthdate: 4. June 1943
Other names: جویس مایر, ג'ויס מאייר

Joyce Meyer is an American Charismatic Christian author and speaker and president of Joyce Meyer Ministries. Joyce and her husband Dave have four grown children, and live outside St. Louis, Missouri. Her ministry is headquartered near the St. Louis suburb of Fenton, Missouri.

Quotes Joyce Meyer

„I may not be where I need to be but I thank God I am not where I used to be.“

—  Joyce Meyer

Variant: I'm not where I need to be, but thank God i'm not where I used to be.
Source: Woman To Woman: Candid Conversations From Me To You

„Character is doing what you don't want to do but know you should do.“

—  Joyce Meyer

Variant: Do what you don’t want to do to get what you want to get.

Help us translate English quotes

Discover interesting quotes and translate them.

Start translating

„Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Etiam egestas wisi a erat. Morbi imperdiet, mauris ac auctor dictum.“

Similar authors

John C. Maxwell photo
John C. Maxwell141
American author, speaker and pastor
Zig Ziglar photo
Zig Ziglar84
American motivational speaker
Brian Tracy photo
Brian Tracy60
American motivational speaker and writer
Leo Buscaglia photo
Leo Buscaglia80
Motivational speaker, writer
Stephen R. Covey photo
Stephen R. Covey123
American educator, author, businessman and motivational spe…
Neale Donald Walsch photo
Neale Donald Walsch26
American writer
Les Brown photo
Les Brown23
American politician
H.P. Lovecraft photo
H.P. Lovecraft204
American author
Napoleon Hill photo
Napoleon Hill66
American author
Robert T. Kiyosaki photo
Robert T. Kiyosaki149
American finance author , investor
Today anniversaries
Mohammed bin Rashid al-Maktoum photo
Mohammed bin Rashid al-Maktoum12
Emirati politician 1949
Walter Benjamin photo
Walter Benjamin69
German literary critic, philosopher and social critic (1892… 1892 - 1940
Jacques Derrida photo
Jacques Derrida58
French philosopher (1930-2004) 1930 - 2004
Iris Murdoch photo
Iris Murdoch60
British writer and philosopher 1919 - 1999
Another 58 today anniversaries
Similar authors
John C. Maxwell photo
John C. Maxwell141
American author, speaker and pastor
Zig Ziglar photo
Zig Ziglar84
American motivational speaker
Brian Tracy photo
Brian Tracy60
American motivational speaker and writer
Leo Buscaglia photo
Leo Buscaglia80
Motivational speaker, writer
Stephen R. Covey photo
Stephen R. Covey123
American educator, author, businessman and motivational spe…