Gabrielle Zevin quotes

Gabrielle Zevin photo
88   2

Gabrielle Zevin

Birthdate: 24. October 1977
Other names: گابریل زوین

Gabrielle Zevin is an American author and screenwriter.

Works

Elsewhere
Elsewhere
Gabrielle Zevin

Help us translate English quotes

Discover interesting quotes and translate them.

Start translating

„They should tell you when you’re born: have a suitcase heart, be ready to travel.“

—  Gabrielle Zevin, book Memoirs of a Teenage Amnesiac

Variant: Have a suitcase heart, be ready to travel.
Source: Memoirs of a Teenage Amnesiac

„Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Etiam egestas wisi a erat. Morbi imperdiet, mauris ac auctor dictum.“

Similar authors

Patrick Rothfuss photo
Patrick Rothfuss236
American fantasy writer
Jenny Han photo
Jenny Han224
American writer
P. C. Cast photo
P. C. Cast136
American writer
Rick Riordan photo
Rick Riordan1402
American writer
Nicholas Sparks photo
Nicholas Sparks646
American writer and novelist
Andrzej Majewski photo
Andrzej Majewski13
Polish writer and photographer
Carlos Ruiz Zafón photo
Carlos Ruiz Zafón149
Spanish writer
Cassandra Clare photo
Cassandra Clare2041
American author
Christopher Paolini photo
Christopher Paolini169
American author
Today anniversaries
Michael Faraday photo
Michael Faraday30
English scientist 1791 - 1867
Dogen photo
Dogen34
Japanese Zen buddhist teacher 1200 - 1253
Yogi Berra photo
Yogi Berra60
American baseball player, manager, coach 1925 - 2015
Nick Cave photo
Nick Cave96
Australian musician 1957
Another 50 today anniversaries
Similar authors
Patrick Rothfuss photo
Patrick Rothfuss236
American fantasy writer
Jenny Han photo
Jenny Han224
American writer
P. C. Cast photo
P. C. Cast136
American writer
Rick Riordan photo
Rick Riordan1402
American writer
Nicholas Sparks photo
Nicholas Sparks646
American writer and novelist