Edward St. Aubyn quotes

50   2

Edward St. Aubyn

Birthdate: 14. January 1960
Other names: エドワード・セント・オービン

Advertisement

Edward St Aubyn is an English author and journalist. He is the author of eight novels. In 2006, Mother's Milk was nominated for the Booker Prize.

Similar authors

Helen Dunmore photo
Helen Dunmore2
British novelist
Helen Oyeyemi photo
Helen Oyeyemi12
British author
Omid Djalili photo
Omid Djalili8
Iranian-British stand-up comedian
Hanif Kureishi photo
Hanif Kureishi23
English playwright, screenwriter, novelist
Elizabeth Bibesco photo
Elizabeth Bibesco21
writer, actress; Romanian princess
Alexander McCall Smith photo
Alexander McCall Smith55
British writer
Doris Lessing photo
Doris Lessing94
British novelist, poet, playwright, librettist, biographer …
Rosamunde Pilcher photo
Rosamunde Pilcher7
British novelist
Kingsley Amis photo
Kingsley Amis28
English novelist, poet, critic, teacher
John Betjeman photo
John Betjeman30
English poet, writer and broadcaster

Quotes Edward St. Aubyn

Advertisement

Help us translate English quotes

Discover interesting quotes and translate them.

Start translating

„Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Etiam egestas wisi a erat. Morbi imperdiet, mauris ac auctor dictum.“

Today anniversaries
David Lynch photo
David Lynch63
American filmmaker, television director, visual artist, mus… 1946
Federico Fellini photo
Federico Fellini36
Italian filmmaker 1920 - 1993
John Ruskin photo
John Ruskin126
English writer and art critic 1819 - 1900
Dmitri Mendeleev photo
Dmitri Mendeleev7
Russian chemist and inventor 1834 - 1907
Another 71 today anniversaries
Similar authors
Helen Dunmore photo
Helen Dunmore2
British novelist
Helen Oyeyemi photo
Helen Oyeyemi12
British author
Omid Djalili photo
Omid Djalili8
Iranian-British stand-up comedian
Hanif Kureishi photo
Hanif Kureishi23
English playwright, screenwriter, novelist
Elizabeth Bibesco photo
Elizabeth Bibesco21
writer, actress; Romanian princess