David Nicholls quotes

David Nicholls photo
79   0

David Nicholls

Birthdate: 30. November 1966
Other names: ניקולס דייוויד

David Alan Nicholls is an English novelist and screenwriter.

Works

One Day
One Day
David Nicholls
Us
Us
David Nicholls
Starter for Ten
Starter for Ten
David Nicholls

„You can live your whole life not realizing that what you're looking for is right in front of you.“

—  David Nicholls, book One Day

Variant: You can live your whole life not realising that what you're looking for is right in front of you.
Source: One Day

Help us translate English quotes

Discover interesting quotes and translate them.

Start translating

„Cherish your friends, stay true to your principles, live passionately and fully and well. Experience new things. Love and be loved, if you ever get the chance.“

—  David Nicholls, book One Day

Variant: Cherish your friends, stay true to your principles, live passionately and fully and well. Experience new things. Love and be loved, if you ever get the chance
Source: One Day

„Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Etiam egestas wisi a erat. Morbi imperdiet, mauris ac auctor dictum.“

Similar authors

Patrick Rothfuss photo
Patrick Rothfuss236
American fantasy writer
Andrzej Majewski photo
Andrzej Majewski13
Polish writer and photographer
Jenny Han photo
Jenny Han223
American writer
Carlos Ruiz Zafón photo
Carlos Ruiz Zafón149
Spanish writer
P. C. Cast photo
P. C. Cast136
American writer
Rick Riordan photo
Rick Riordan1402
American writer
Joanne K. Rowling photo
Joanne K. Rowling27
British novelist, author of the Harry Potter series
Nicholas Sparks photo
Nicholas Sparks646
American writer and novelist
Tom Hiddleston photo
Tom Hiddleston16
English actor, producer and musical performer
Today anniversaries
Mikhail Bakunin photo
Mikhail Bakunin54
Russian revolutionary, philosopher, and theorist of collect… 1814 - 1876
Jacque Fresco photo
Jacque Fresco52
American futurist and self-described social engineer 1916 - 2017
William Saroyan photo
William Saroyan190
American writer 1908 - 1981
Chris Cornell photo
Chris Cornell71
American singer-songwriter, musician 1964 - 2017
Another 61 today anniversaries
Similar authors
Patrick Rothfuss photo
Patrick Rothfuss236
American fantasy writer
Andrzej Majewski photo
Andrzej Majewski13
Polish writer and photographer
Jenny Han photo
Jenny Han223
American writer
Carlos Ruiz Zafón photo
Carlos Ruiz Zafón149
Spanish writer
P. C. Cast photo
P. C. Cast136
American writer