Scott Westerfeld quotes

Scott Westerfeld photo
147   1

Scott Westerfeld

Birthdate: 5. May 1963
Other names: اسکات وسترفیلد

Scott David Westerfeld is an American writer of young adult fiction, best known as the author of the Uglies and the Leviathan series.

Works

Uglies
Uglies
Scott Westerfeld
Goliath
Goliath
Scott Westerfeld
Specials
Specials
Scott Westerfeld
Pretties
Pretties
Scott Westerfeld
Extras
Extras
Scott Westerfeld
Leviathan
Leviathan
Scott Westerfeld
Behemoth
Behemoth
Scott Westerfeld
Peeps
Peeps
Scott Westerfeld
Afterworlds
Afterworlds
Scott Westerfeld
So Yesterday
So Yesterday
Scott Westerfeld
Blue Noon
Blue Noon
Scott Westerfeld
The Last Days
The Last Days
Scott Westerfeld
The Secret Hour
Scott Westerfeld
Touching Darkness
Touching Darkness
Scott Westerfeld

„… humanity is a disease, a cancer on the body of the world.“

—  Scott Westerfeld, book Pretties

Variant: humanity is a cancer on the body of the world
Source: Pretties

„What you do, the way you think, makes you beautiful.“

—  Scott Westerfeld, book Uglies

Variant: Yes. What you do, the way you think, makes you beautiful.
Source: Uglies

Help us translate English quotes

Discover interesting quotes and translate them.

Start translating

„Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Etiam egestas wisi a erat. Morbi imperdiet, mauris ac auctor dictum.“

Similar authors

Jenny Han photo
Jenny Han223
American writer
Patrick Rothfuss photo
Patrick Rothfuss236
American fantasy writer
Nicholas Sparks photo
Nicholas Sparks646
American writer and novelist
Cassandra Clare photo
Cassandra Clare2041
American author
Chuck Palahniuk photo
Chuck Palahniuk554
American novelist, essayist
P. C. Cast photo
P. C. Cast136
American writer
Rick Riordan photo
Rick Riordan1402
American writer
Leonardo DiCaprio photo
Leonardo DiCaprio70
American actor and film producer
Dan Brown photo
Dan Brown135
American author
Today anniversaries
Augusto Pinochet photo
Augusto Pinochet28
Former dictator of the republic of Chile 1915 - 2006
Andrew Carnegie photo
Andrew Carnegie33
American businessman and philanthropist 1835 - 1919
Fidel Castro photo
Fidel Castro76
former First Secretary of the Communist Party and President… 1926 - 2016
George Best photo
George Best8
British footballer 1946 - 2005
Another 62 today anniversaries
Similar authors
Jenny Han photo
Jenny Han223
American writer
Patrick Rothfuss photo
Patrick Rothfuss236
American fantasy writer
Nicholas Sparks photo
Nicholas Sparks646
American writer and novelist
Cassandra Clare photo
Cassandra Clare2041
American author
Chuck Palahniuk photo
Chuck Palahniuk554
American novelist, essayist