Lauren Myracle quotes

Lauren Myracle photo
18   4

Lauren Myracle

Birthdate: 15. May 1969
Other names: לאורן מירקל

Lauren Myracle is an American writer of young adult fiction. She has written many novels, including the three best-selling "IM" books, ttyl, ttfn and l8r, g8r. Her book Thirteen Plus One was released May 4, 2010. Myracle's younger sister, Susan Rebecca White, writes adult fiction, including Bound South , A Soft Place to Land , and A Place at the Table .



Works

Let It Snow
Let It Snow
Lauren Myracle
Shine
Shine
Lauren Myracle

„Dogs like everyone. Cats choose who to like.“

—  Lauren Myracle, book Shine

Source: Shine

„Christmas is never over, unless you want it to be… Christmas is a state of mind.“

—  Lauren Myracle, book Let It Snow

Source: Let It Snow: Three Holiday Romances

„There's something strange about this big pink bunny…“

—  Lauren Myracle

Source: l8r, g8r

„Damn you. WHY do you plant these things in my head?“

—  Lauren Myracle

Source: ttyl

Similar authors

Malala Yousafzai photo
Malala Yousafzai38
Pakistani children's education activist
Patrick Rothfuss photo
Patrick Rothfuss236
American fantasy writer
Gerard Way photo
Gerard Way1
American musician and comic book writer
Demi Lovato photo
Demi Lovato19
American singer, songwriter, actress, and author
Jenny Han photo
Jenny Han226
American writer
P. C. Cast photo
P. C. Cast136
American writer
Billie Joe Armstrong photo
Billie Joe Armstrong26
American singer and guitarist
Rick Riordan photo
Rick Riordan1402
American writer
Selena Gomez photo
Selena Gomez8
American singer and actress
Nicholas Sparks photo
Nicholas Sparks646
American writer and novelist
Today anniversaries
Chris Colfer photo
Chris Colfer24
actor, singer, book author 1990
Henry Kissinger photo
Henry Kissinger49
United States Secretary of State 1923
Peter Marshall photo
Peter Marshall3
American preacher 1902 - 1949
Louis-ferdinand Céline photo
Louis-ferdinand Céline88
French writer 1894 - 1961
Another 64 today anniversaries
Similar authors
Malala Yousafzai photo
Malala Yousafzai38
Pakistani children's education activist
Patrick Rothfuss photo
Patrick Rothfuss236
American fantasy writer
Gerard Way photo
Gerard Way1
American musician and comic book writer
Demi Lovato photo
Demi Lovato19
American singer, songwriter, actress, and author
Jenny Han photo
Jenny Han226
American writer