Holly Black quotes

Holly Black photo
160   1

Holly Black

Birthdate: 10. November 1971
Other names: 荷莉·布萊克

Holly Black née Riggenbach is an American writer and editor best known for The Spiderwick Chronicles, a series of children's fantasy books she created with writer and illustrator Tony DiTerlizzi, and a trilogy of Young Adult novels officially called the Modern Faerie Tales trilogy. Her 2013 novel Doll Bones was named a Newbery Medal honor book.

Works

White Cat
White Cat
Holly Black
Red Glove
Red Glove
Holly Black

Help us translate English quotes

Discover interesting quotes and translate them.

Start translating

„Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Etiam egestas wisi a erat. Morbi imperdiet, mauris ac auctor dictum.“

Similar authors

Jenny Han photo
Jenny Han223
American writer
Patrick Rothfuss photo
Patrick Rothfuss236
American fantasy writer
Nicholas Sparks photo
Nicholas Sparks646
American writer and novelist
Cassandra Clare photo
Cassandra Clare2041
American author
Chuck Palahniuk photo
Chuck Palahniuk554
American novelist, essayist
P. C. Cast photo
P. C. Cast136
American writer
Rick Riordan photo
Rick Riordan1402
American writer
Malala Yousafzai photo
Malala Yousafzai38
Pakistani children's education activist
Demi Lovato photo
Demi Lovato19
American singer, songwriter, actress, and author
Today anniversaries
Kobe Bryant photo
Kobe Bryant31
American basketball player 1978 - 2020
Louis Zamperini photo
Louis Zamperini9
Italian-American middle distance runner 1917 - 2014
José Mourinho photo
José Mourinho50
Portuguese association football player and manager 1963
Ellen DeGeneres photo
Ellen DeGeneres93
American stand-up comedian, television host, and actress 1958
Another 63 today anniversaries
Similar authors
Jenny Han photo
Jenny Han223
American writer
Patrick Rothfuss photo
Patrick Rothfuss236
American fantasy writer
Nicholas Sparks photo
Nicholas Sparks646
American writer and novelist
Cassandra Clare photo
Cassandra Clare2041
American author
Chuck Palahniuk photo
Chuck Palahniuk554
American novelist, essayist