Oswald Chambers quotes

Oswald Chambers photo
43   4

Oswald Chambers

Birthdate: 24. July 1874
Date of death: 15. November 1917
Other names: 오스왈드 챔버스

Oswald Chambers was an early-twentieth-century Scottish Baptist and Holiness Movement evangelist and teacher, best known for the devotional My Utmost for His Highest.

Works

Quotes Oswald Chambers

Help us translate English quotes

Discover interesting quotes and translate them.

Start translating

„Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Etiam egestas wisi a erat. Morbi imperdiet, mauris ac auctor dictum.“

Similar authors

A.A. Milne photo
A.A. Milne168
British author
Matka Tereza photo
Matka Tereza44
Roman Catholic saint of Albanian origin
Pearl S.  Buck photo
Pearl S. Buck94
American writer
Alfred Hitchcock photo
Alfred Hitchcock44
British filmmaker
Doris Lessing photo
Doris Lessing94
British novelist, poet, playwright, librettist, biographer …
William Golding photo
William Golding79
British novelist, poet, playwright and Nobel Prize for Lite…
Jane Goodall photo
Jane Goodall48
British primatologist, ethologist, and anthropologist
Margaret Thatcher photo
Margaret Thatcher341
British stateswoman and politician
Audrey Hepburn photo
Audrey Hepburn17
British actress
Freddie Mercury photo
Freddie Mercury29
British singer, songwriter and record producer
Today anniversaries
Emiliano Zapata photo
Emiliano Zapata5
Mexican Revolutionary 1879 - 1919
Shirley Jackson photo
Shirley Jackson49
novelist, short story writer 1916 - 1965
Eugène Boudin photo
Eugène Boudin20
French painter 1824 - 1898
Sara Teasdale photo
Sara Teasdale38
American writer and poet 1884 - 1933
Another 51 today anniversaries
Similar authors
A.A. Milne photo
A.A. Milne168
British author
Matka Tereza photo
Matka Tereza44
Roman Catholic saint of Albanian origin
Pearl S.  Buck photo
Pearl S. Buck94
American writer
Alfred Hitchcock photo
Alfred Hitchcock44
British filmmaker
Doris Lessing photo
Doris Lessing94
British novelist, poet, playwright, librettist, biographer …