Hiro Mashima quotes

Hiro Mashima photo
23   4

Hiro Mashima

Birthdate: 3. May 1977
Other names: هیرو ماشیما, 마시마 히로

Hiro Mashima is a Japanese manga artist. He gained success with his first serial Rave, published in Kodansha's Weekly Shōnen Magazine from 1999 to 2005. His recently concluded Fairy Tail, published in the same magazine from 2006 to 2017, is experiencing even greater popularity.

„Being alive is sign of strength!“

—  Hiro Mashima

Source: フェアリーテイル 31 講談社キャラクターズA [Fearī Teiru 31 Special Edition DVD Bundle]

Help us translate English quotes

Discover interesting quotes and translate them.

Start translating

„Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Etiam egestas wisi a erat. Morbi imperdiet, mauris ac auctor dictum.“

Similar authors

Rihanna photo
Rihanna14
Barbadian singer, songwriter, and actress
Lana Del Rey photo
Lana Del Rey9
American singer-songwriter
Eminem photo
Eminem88
American rapper and actor
Justin Bieber photo
Justin Bieber35
Canadian singer-songwriter, record producer, and actor
Vasco Rossi photo
Vasco Rossi18
Italian singer-songwriter
Тайлер Джозеф photo
Тайлер Джозеф6
American singer-songwriter and record producer
Jon Bon Jovi photo
Jon Bon Jovi26
American singer and musician
Вилле Вало photo
Вилле Вало3
Finnish rock musician
Avril Lavigne photo
Avril Lavigne17
Canadian singer-songwriter and actress
Lady Gaga photo
Lady Gaga55
American singer, songwriter, and actress
Today anniversaries
Erich Maria Remarque photo
Erich Maria Remarque63
German novelist 1898 - 1970
Wangari Maathai photo
Wangari Maathai9
Kenyan environmental and political activist 1940 - 2011
William Faulkner photo
William Faulkner212
American writer 1897 - 1962
Robert Bresson photo
Robert Bresson4
French film director 1901 - 1999
Another 78 today anniversaries
Similar authors
Rihanna photo
Rihanna14
Barbadian singer, songwriter, and actress
Lana Del Rey photo
Lana Del Rey9
American singer-songwriter
Eminem photo
Eminem88
American rapper and actor
Justin Bieber photo
Justin Bieber35
Canadian singer-songwriter, record producer, and actor
Vasco Rossi photo
Vasco Rossi18
Italian singer-songwriter