Adam Weishaupt quotes

Adam Weishaupt photo
8   6

Adam Weishaupt

Birthdate: 6. February 1748
Date of death: 18. November 1830
Other names: Johann Adam Weishaupt

Johann Adam Weishaupt was a German philosopher, law professor, and founder of the Order of the Illuminati, a secret society.

Similar authors

Immanuel Kant photo
Immanuel Kant198
German philosopher
Friedrich Schiller photo
Friedrich Schiller108
German poet, philosopher, historian, and playwright
Gottfried Leibniz photo
Gottfried Leibniz30
German mathematician and philosopher
Gotthold Ephraim Lessing photo
Gotthold Ephraim Lessing18
writer, philosopher, publicist, and art critic
Baron d'Holbach photo
Baron d'Holbach8
French-German author, philosopher, encyclopedist
Novalis photo
Novalis99
German poet and writer
Thomas Hobbes photo
Thomas Hobbes95
English philosopher, born 1588
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe photo
Johann Wolfgang von Goethe161
German writer, artist, and politician
Denis Diderot photo
Denis Diderot105
French Enlightenment philosopher and encyclopædist
Matthias Claudius photo
Matthias Claudius1
German poet
Today anniversaries
Rollo May photo
Rollo May129
US psychiatrist 1909 - 1994
Timothy Leary photo
Timothy Leary54
American psychologist 1920 - 1996
Franz Liszt photo
Franz Liszt3
Hungarian romantic composer and virtuoso pianist 1811 - 1886
Pablo Casals photo
Pablo Casals10
Catalan cellist and conductor 1876 - 1973
Another 69 today anniversaries
Similar authors
Immanuel Kant photo
Immanuel Kant198
German philosopher
Friedrich Schiller photo
Friedrich Schiller108
German poet, philosopher, historian, and playwright
Gottfried Leibniz photo
Gottfried Leibniz30
German mathematician and philosopher
Gotthold Ephraim Lessing photo
Gotthold Ephraim Lessing18
writer, philosopher, publicist, and art critic
Baron d'Holbach photo
Baron d'Holbach8
French-German author, philosopher, encyclopedist